Posted: 9:19 pm Saturday, September 18th, 2010

The Next Level 2010: Palm Beach County and Treasure Coast players in college, NFL 

By Matt Porter

Note: Below is the definitive record of all Palm Beach County and Treasure Coast high school alums that played college and NFL football during the 2010 season. Click here for the 2011 version of this list.

(updated Jan. 13, 2011)
nextlevel300 After scanning a boatload of 2010 college and NFL rosters, we put together what we hope to be the definitive list of every local player playing football at The Next Level — wherever that may be.

This list is by no means complete. Consider it a ‘living document’ that will be updated as careers develop. The goal is to follow the progress of players as they try to succeed, whether they’re playing small college ball or winning Super Bowls.

It’s also a way for us to see which high schools are producing college players, and which colleges seem to be recruiting heavily in our area.

Some stats, as of Jan. 13, 2011:

* There are 400 players on the list.

* Pahokee has the most alums in colleges and the NFL (30). Glades Central (29), Atlantic (26), Palm Beach Central (21), Boca Raton (18) and Dwyer (17) are next in line.

* 15 different area schools have a player currently on an active NFL roster. Glades Central (6) has the most. Pahokee (4) is second.

* Of Pahokee’s 31 current college and NFL alums, 17 are on FBS rosters. Glades Central has 14 players currently on FBS rosters.

* Florida has the most alums on its roster (10). Florida State, Miami and Jacksonville are tied for second (9). FAU and USF are third (8).

* The leaders among out-of-state FBS and FCS schools are Eastern Illinois, Hampton and newly formed program Georgia State (6), with Marshall, Michigan and Wake Forest (5) right behind. Louisiana-Lafayette and Wisconsin also have a presence (4).

* Belhaven, a NAIA school in Mississippi, has 7 alums on its roster.

Help us keep tabs, please — tell us who we might have missed by leaving a comment below.

Player name (high school) – Class, position, depth chart rank (if available)

STATE SCHOOLS

FLORIDA

Phillip Bellino (Pope John Paul II), Fr., RB
Jon Bostic (Palm Beach Central) – Jr., No. 1 MLB
Gerald Christian (Dwyer) – No. 2 FB
Robert Clark (Dwyer) – Fr., No. 2 WR (slot receiver)
Chris Dunkley (Pahokee), Fr., WR
Matt Elam (Dwyer) – Fr., No. 2 SS
Janoris Jenkins (Pahokee) – Jr., No. 1 CB
Michael Ross (West Boca Raton) – Soph. (RS), FB
Eric Strack (Martin County), Fr. (RS), K
Deonte Thompson (Glades Central) – Jr., No. 1 WR

FLORIDA STATE

Greg Dent (Glades Central) – Fr., No. 3 WR
Phillip Doumar (Jupiter) – Fr. (RS), DS
A.J. Ganguzza (West Boca Raton) – No. 2 C
Daniel Gard (King’s Academy) – Sr. (RS), FB
Jeff Luc (Treasure Coast) – Fr., No. 2 MLB
John Jones (Jupiter) – Soph. (RS) – DT
Henry Orelus (Glades Central) – No. 2 RT
Lonnie Pryor (Okeechobee) – No. 1 FB
Markus White (John I. Leonard) – No. 1 DE

MIAMI

Damien Berry (Glades Central) – Sr., No. 1 TB
Travis Benjamin (Glades Central) – Jr., No. 1 WR/PR
Orlando Franklin (Atlantic) – Sr., No. 1 OT
Matt Bosher (Jupiter) – Sr., No. 1 K/P
Micanor Regis (Pahokee) – Jr., No. 2 DT
Luther Robinson (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Fr. (RS), No. 3 DT
Jeremy Lewis (Palm Beach Lakes) – No. 3 DT
Shane McDermott (Palm Beach Central) – Fr. (possible RS), No. 3 C
Clive Walford (Glades Central) – Fr. (likely RS), No. 5 TE

FLORIDA ATLANTIC

Jeff Blanchard (Olympic Heights) – Sr. (RS), RB
Curtis Cross (Glades Central) – Jr. (RS), CB
Jabyes Cross (Inlet Grove) – Fr., WR
Ross Gornall (Palm Beach Gardens) – Sr. (RS), K
Ryan Houston (American Heritage) – Jr. (RS), OL
Travis Jones (Treasure Coast) – Fr. (RS), RB
Daniel Joseph (Lake Worth) – Sr., DL
David Terrell (West Boca Raton) – Soph. (RS), SS

SOUTH FLORIDA

Bermanley Augustin (Atlantic) – Fr. (RS), WR
David Bedford (Palm Beach Central) – Sr., DE
Danous Estenor (Palm Beach Central) – Soph. (RS), OG
Tony Kibler (Glades Day) – Fr., OL
Jon Lejiste (Atlantic) – Soph., DB
Issac Virgin (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Fr. (RS), WR
Justin Wilkins (Fort Pierce Central) – Jr., WR
Brandon Smith (Cardinal Newman) – Fr., QB

CENTRAL FLORIDA

Woodley Cadet (Seminole Ridge) – Fr., DB
Lyle Dankenbring (Martin County) – Soph. (RS), DB
Kevin Garvy (Cardinal Newman) – Soph. (RS), DE
Derrick Hallman (Fort Pierce Central) – Sr., LB
Jarrett Swaby (Glades Day) – Fr. (RS), S

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL

Stephen Bailey (American Heritage) – Soph. (RS), OL
Rupert Bryan Jr. (Glades Central) – Soph., OL
Justin Halley (Boca Raton) – Fr., DB

FLORIDA A&M

Jarian Moreland (Glades Central) – Soph., OL

BETHUNE-COOKMAN

Jabari Cargill (Fort Pierce Central) – Fr., S
Donald Hester (Pahokee) – Fr. (RS), OL
Eddie Poole (Glades Central) – Soph. (RS), WR

JACKSONVILLE

Tyler Bracken (John Carroll) – Jr., OL
Robert DiMarco (John Carroll) – Soph., FB
Michael Dorminey (Palm Beach Central) – Jr., DB
Charles Dowdy (Dwyer) – Fr., DL
Ed Foley (Treasure Coast) – Fr., LB
Taylor Marsh (Jupiter Christian) – Soph., LB
Josh McGregor (Glades Day) – Jr., QB
Kyle Nanton (Palm Beach Gardens) – Sr., OL
Ian Osking (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Jr., OL

* * *

FBS (DIV. 1-A) COLLEGES

AIR FORCE

Daniel Pickett (King’s Academy) – Jr., TE

AKRON

Curtis Brown (Glades Central) – Jr., WR

ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM

Cody Payne (Palm Beach Central) – Soph., DE

ARKANSAS STATE

Michael Lombardo (Jupiter Christian) – Jr., LB

ARMY

Alfred Fields (Suncoast) – Fr., LB

AUBURN

Cody Parkey (Jupiter) – Fr., K

BUFFALO

Carlos Lammons (Pahokee) – Fr. (RS), DB
Khilal Mack (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Fr. (RS), OLB
James Potts (American Heritage) – Fr., RB

CENTRAL MICHIGAN

Jerry Harris (Boca Raton) – Soph., WR

CINCINNATI

Dominique Battle (American Heritage) – Jr., DB
Pat O’Donnell (Palm Beach Central) – Soph., P

COLORADO STATE

Tyler McDermott (Palm Beach Central) – Jr., OL

EASTERN MICHIGAN

Javonti Greene (Royal Palm Beach) – Fr., RB
Jasper Grimes (Dwyer) – Jr., DT

GEORGIA

Rantavious Wooten (Glades Central) – Soph., No. 2 WR

ILLINOIS

Daruis Millines (American Heritage) – Fr., WR

IOWA STATE

Kevin Hamlin (Dwyer) – Soph. (RS), LB
Roosevelt Maggitt (Dwyer) – Soph. (RS), DE

KANSAS STATE

Thomas Hankerson (Atlantic) – Soph., DB
Emmanuel Lamur (King’s Academy) – Jr., DB
Sammuel Lamur (King’s Academy) – Jr., QB

KENTUCKY

Donald Russell (Dwyer) – Soph., No. 2 TB

LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE

Dwight Bentley (Pahokee) – Jr., CB
Andrew Joseph (Glades Day) – Jr., WR
Devon Lewis-Buchanan (Suncoast) – Jr., LB
Robert Robinson (Atlantic) – Fr. (RS), OL

LOUISIANA TECH

Josh Cuthbert (Glades Day) – Fr. (RS), LS

LOUISIANA STATE

Karnell Hatcher (Atlantic) – Jr., S

LOUISVILLE

Brandon Heath (Palm Beach Lakes) – Sr., LB
Deon Rogers (Treasure Coast) – Fr., LB
Nate Nord (West Boca Raton) – Soph., TE

MARSHALL

Demetrius Evans (Glades Central) – Fr., WR
Justin Haig (American Heritage) – Fr., K/P
Rashad Jackson (Glades Central) – Jr. (RS), DB
Johnny Jones (Clewiston) – Sr., DT
Eddie Sullivan (Boca Raton) – Fr., No. 2 QB
Antavious Wilson (Pahokee) – Soph. (RS), WR

MICHIGAN

Vincent Smith (Pahokee) – Soph., No. 2 RB
Martavious Odoms (Pahokee) – Jr., No. 1 WR/PR, No. 2 KR
Brendan Gibbons (Cardinal Newman) – Fr. (RS) – No. 1 K/P
Richard Ash (Pahokee) – Fr., DT
Brandin Hawthorne (Pahokee) – Soph., S

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE

Nathaniel Toulson (King’s Academy) – Jr. (RS), P
Morris Moore (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., DE

MINNESOTA

Donnell Kirkwood (Atlantic) – Fr., RB

MISSISSIPPI STATE

Chris Cameron (Dwyer) – Soph., ATH
Pernell McPhee (Pahokee) – Sr., No. 1 DE

NORTH CAROLINA STATE

Brandan Bishop (Boca Raton) – Soph., No. 1 S
Jarvis Byrd (Pahokee) – Soph., CB

NORTHERN ILLINOIS

Antione Kirkland (Olympic Heights) – Fr. (RS), RB

OHIO

Lavon Brazill (Lake Worth) – Sr., WR

OHIO STATE

James Louis (Atlantic) – Fr., WR

OLE MISS

Richie Contartesi (Palm Beach Central) – Sr., WR
Quadarias Mireles (Atlantic) – Fr., ATH

PITTSBURGH

Ricky Gary (Pahokee) – Sr. (RS), No. 1 CB
Emanuel Rackard (Glades Central) – Fr. (RS), LB

SOUTHERN METHODIST

Bennie Thomas (Suncoast) – Sr., DB

SYRACUSE

Nick Provo (John I. Leonard) – Sr., TE

TENNESSEE

LaDarius Denson (Atlantic) – Jr., LB

TROY

Jimmie Arnold (Glades Day) – Fr. (RS), OL

TULANE

Steven Funderburk (Treasure Coast) – Fr., S

TULSA

Kevin Fitzpatrick (Jensen Beach) – Jr., K

VIRGINIA TECH

Jayron Hosley (Atlantic) – Soph., No. 1 CB
Mark Leal (Atlantic) – Fr. (RS?), QB

WAKE FOREST

Joe Looney (Lake Worth) – Jr., No. 1 LG
Brandon Pendergrass (Royal Palm Beach) – Jr. (RS), No. 2 RB
Merrill Noel (Pahokee) – Fr., CB
Antonio Ford (Pahokee) – Fr., OT
Zachary Allen (Pahokee) – Fr., LB

WEST VIRGINIA

Travis Bell (Glades Central) – Fr., FS

WESTERN MICHIGAN

Raheam Buxton (Pahokee) – Fr., S
Jamelle Murray (Atlantic) – Sr., WR
Johnnie Simon (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., WR

WISCONSIN

Antonio Fenelus (Boca Raton) – Jr., No. 1 CB
Zach Brown (Royal Palm Beach) – Sr., RB
Peniel Jean (Palm Beach Central), Fr., CB
Jameson Wright (Fort Pierce Westwood)

* * *

FCS (DIV. 1-AA) COLLEGES

ALABAMA A&M

Joey Howard (Santaluces) – Jr., DL

ALABAMA STATE

Marcus Sutton (Boca Raton) – Fr., DE

BRYANT

Chris Holmes (Benjamin) – Sr., LB

BUCKNELL

Mike Cardinute (Jupiter Christian) – Jr., DB

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT

Josue Paul (Pope John Paul II) – Sr., WR

THE CITADEL

Jim Knowles (Glades Central) – Soph., OL

CHARLESTON SOUTHERN

Demaris Freeman (Park Vista) – Fr., DB

COASTAL CAROLINA

Robert Balkunas (Boca Raton) – Sr., DT
Dontavious Johnson (Palm Beach Lakes) – Soph., CB

COLGATE

Marcus Hudnell (Palm Beach Gardens) – Sr., LB

COLUMBIA

Will Claunch (South Fork) – Jr., LB

DARTMOUTH

Connor Kempe (Benjamin) – Jr., QB

DAYTON

Justin Millio (Wellington) – Sr. (RS), WR

DELAWARE

Gomez Cambridge (Dwyer) – Fr., RB
Matt Marcorelle (John Carroll) – Sr., LB
Stephen Purkey (John Carroll) – Fr., DL
Irvin Titre (Dwyer) – Soph., DL

EASTERN ILLINOIS

Nick Beard (Atlantic) – Fr. (RS), DB
Tavares Crawford (Glades Central) – Fr., DB
Artavious Dowdell (Glades Central) – Soph., DL
Jimmy Lera (Palm Beach Gardens) – Fr., WR
Randolph Tribble (Palm Beach Gardens) – Soph., CB
Jake Walker (American Heritage) – Soph. (RS), RB

EASTERN KENTUCKY

Aaron Adams (John I. Leonard) – Soph., OL

FORDHAM

Alex Locker (Lake Worth) – Soph., DL
Brad Pierre (Lake Worth) – Jr., TE
Ian Williams (King’s Academy) – Fr., DB

GEORGETOWN

Zack Wilke (St. Andrew’s) – Fr., WR (slot)

GEORGIA STATE
Robert Ferguson (Glades Central) – Fr. (RS), OLB
Isaiah Howard (Atlantic) – Fr., CB
Star Jackson (Lake Worth) – Soph. (RS), QB
Bo Schlechter (Glades Day) – Fr. (RS), WR/P
Rosevelt Watson (Lake Worth) – Soph. (RS), RB
Albert Wilson (Port St. Lucie) – Fr., WR

HAMPTON

Carlos Dansby (Palm Beach Gardens) – Fr., DB
Kenrick Ellis (John I. Leonard) – Sr. (RS) – DL
Vincent Harper (Glades Central) – Fr. (RS), OL
Antonio McCloude (Glades Central) – Soph., RB
Dexter Richardson (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., ATH
L.J. Thomas (Glades Central) – Fr., QB

HARVARD

Grant Sickle (Suncoast) – Soph., DE

JAMES MADISON
Max Alexandre (Centennial), Jr. (RS), DT

ILLINOIS STATE

Charlie Cowley (Boca Raton Christian) – Fr., DL
Tacius Pierre-Louis (Seminole Ridge) – Fr., LB

INDIANA STATE
Othniel Harvey (Pahokee) – Fr., DB

LEHIGH

Ryan Burke (Cardinal Newman) – Fr., WR
Vinny Pellegrini (Boca Raton) – Jr., OL

LOUISIANA STATE

Karnell Hatcher (Atlantic) – Jr., S

MASSACHUSETTS

Perry McIntyre (Royal Palm Beach) – Soph., LB
Anthony Nelson (Glades Day) – Sr., WR

MARIST

Alexander Muzill (Boca Raton) – Soph., DB

MORGAN STATE

Brian Saunders (John I. Leonard) – Sr., LB

MURRAY STATE

Nathan Brinkley (Glades Day) – Jr., CB
Richard Nelson (Dwyer) – Sr., OL
Marshyl Rothman (Jupiter Christian) – Fr., QB

OHIO DOMINICAN

Corey Denson (Atlantic) – DB
Denzel Reed (Palm Beach Gardens) – Fr., LB
Jerome Thomas (West Boca Raton) – DB
Vincent Vasquez (Atlantic) – Fr., LB

PENNSYLVANIA

Drew Goldsmith (Benjamin) – Sr., DE/DL
Joey Grosso (Pope John Paul II) – Fr., LB
Daniel Wallach (Palm Beach Central) – Sr., DL

RHODE ISLAND

Robenson Alexis (West Boca Raton) – Jr., CB

ROBERT MORRIS

Henry Jartu (Park Vista) – Fr., DL
Myles Russ (West Boca Raton) – Sr., RB

SACRED HEART

Mackenzie Mulligan (Pope John Paul II) – Fr., DL
Brett Swider (Spanish River) – Soph., RB
Rock Tate (Cardinal Newman) – Soph. (RS), WR

SOUTH DAKOTA

Tyler Wilhelm (Seminole Ridge) – Fr. (RS), QB

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI

Nathan Jones (Suncoast) – Fr. (RS), G
Billy Munker (Royal Palm Beach) – Fr., C

TENNESSEE STATE

D.J. McCellion (Atlantic) – Fr., DL

TOWSON

Jordan Dangerfield (Royal Palm Beach) – Soph., S

WAGNER

Kevin Farrell (West Boca Raton) – Fr., OL
Rob Nolin (Boca Raton) – Soph., QB

WESTERN CAROLINA

Bevans Robbs (Palm Beach Central) – Soph. (RS), DL

WILLIAM & MARY
Alex Gottlieb (American Heritage) – Jr., TE

YALE

James Talerico (Pope John Paul II) – Fr., OL

* * *
DIV. 2 COLLEGES

CATAWBA

Gerron Bryant (Boynton Beach) – Jr., WR
Chad Endres (Wellington) – Soph., DB
Jason McCray (Wellington) – Soph., DB

CENTRAL MISSOURI

Jammorris Warren (Glades Central) – Sr., WR

KENTUCKY WESLEYAN

Vincent Lalonde (Royal Palm Beach) – Sr., WR

WASHBURN

Jayveri Kelly (Forest Hill) – Jr., DT

* * *
DIV. 3 COLLEGES

ANDERSON

Cody Yearty (Palm Beach Gardens) – Fr., DL

AVRETT

Zachary Richman (West Boca Raton) – Soph., P

BELOIT

Roland Malivert (Fort Pierce Central) – Sr., DE
Zach Prevatt (Seminole Ridge) – Soph., OL

BIRMINGHAM SOUTHERN

Alex Bovamick (Atlantic) – Fr., K

CARNEGIE MELLON

Kyle Irish (Seminole Ridge) – Soph., RB

CASE WESTERN

Michael Fioramonti (Seminole Ridge) – Soph., LB

CHICAGO

Danny Byrne (Port St. Lucie) – Jr., TE

U. S. COAST GUARD

Drew Russo (Boca Raton) – Soph., DB

CORNELL COLLEGE

Marnell Desir (Centennial) – Soph., DB
Vincent Osborne (Suncoast) – Soph., RB

CONCORDIA

Alex Mercado (Martin County) – Fr., WR
Chris Underwood (Pope John Paul II) – Sr., LB

DEPAUW

Ben Lauderdale (Jensen Beach) – Fr., RB

DUBUQUE

Jeff Moise (Seminole Ridge) – Soph., DB

EARLHAM

John Edoussaint (Palm Beach Lakes) – Soph., RB
Joe Molina (Cardinal Newman) – Jr., OL

ELMHURST

Angelo Camelo (John Carroll) – Fr., WR
George DiMaria (West Boca Raton) – Fr. LB
Harewood Higgs (American Heritage) – Fr., DT
Charlie Homoky (West Boca Raton) – Soph., OL
Jeff Pierre (Atlantic) – Soph., DE

ENDICOTT

Nick Scozzaro (Cardinal Newman) – Jr., LB
Damani Wint (King’s Academy) – Fr., RB

FERRUM

Andrew Allwine (Seminole Ridge) – Sr., OL

GREENSBORO

Brian Green (Martin County) – Sr., DL

HOBART

Justin O’Farrill (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., FB

LAGRANGE

Jordan Masaw (John I. Leonard) – Soph., WR

MACMURRAY

Jerome Smith (Port St. Lucie) – Soph., QB

MARIETTA

Tannon Roberts (Berean Christian) – Fr., WR

U. S. MERCHANT MARINES

Kevin Stapf (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Jr., LB

METHODIST

Aaron Atkins-Rivers (Summit Christian) – Fr., LB
Josh Christie (Jensen Beach) – Fr., LB
John Glenn (Jensen Beach) – Soph., QB
Matt Lukat (Jensen Beach) – Fr., DE
Ronald Milton (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., TE
Brendan Tyner (Cardinal Newman) – Fr., OL

MIDDLEBURY

Andrew Ackerman (Benjamin) – Soph., DL

MISSISSIPPI COLLEGE

Cory York (Okeechobee) – Sr., OL

MOUNT IDA

Brandon Goldstein (Lake Worth) – Fr., WR
Printiss Hardemon (Lake Worth) – Fr., DL
Daniel Heavenson (Boynton Beach) – Fr. LB

NICHOLS

Cody Crownover (John I. Leonard) – Fr., DB
Derrick Moore (Boca Raton) – Fr., DL
Irie Perry (John I. Leonard) – Fr., RB
Jacob Shoup (Boca Raton) – Fr., QB
Antonio Thurston (John I. Leonard) – Fr., FB

NORTH CAROLINA WESLEYAN

Justin Falk (Seminole Ridge) – Soph., K
R.J. Fyne (Martin County) – Fr., RB
Darrick Johnson (Boynton Beach) – Fr., DE

NORWICH

Brendan Carroll (Wellington) – Soph., LB
Jeramie Little (Centennial) – Jr., DB

OHIO NORTHERN

T.J. Allen (Okeechobee) – Fr., WR
Vince Calloway (Santaluces) – Jr., DB

RPI

Joseph Stenz (Cardinal Newman) – Jr., OL
T.J. Strunk (Benjamin) – Soph., RB

SEWANEE

Connor Lewis (Cardinal Newman) – Fr., OL

ST. LAWRENCE

Alcee Walker (Inlet Grove) – Sr., WR
Marcus Washington (Pahokee) – Jr., FB

ST. NORBERT

Nick Sardone (Centennial) – Fr., OL

ST. THOMAS

Winter Cullen (Wellington) – Fr., DB

ST. VINCENT

Anthony Johnson (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Jr., LB
Jarius Marlow (John I. Leonard) – Jr., RB
Rob O’Hearn (Palm Beach Central) – Fr., DL
Thomas Viale (Palm Beach Central) – Fr., RB

TRINITY (TX.)

Zack Matevia (Benjamin) – Jr., WR

UNION

Ben Dexter (Benjamin) – Fr., RB

WESLEY

Sebastien Thelisma (Wellington) – Fr., DT

WESLEYAN

Adam Schwartz (St. Andrew’s) – Sr., DT

WESTERN CONNECTICUT

Michael Charles (Palm Beach Central) – Fr., DE

WISCONSIN LUTHERAN

Kaylan Gaines (American Heritage) – Sr., DL
Pat Harrington (Jensen Beach) – Soph., OL
Cody Johnson (South Fork) – Fr., OL
Cody Nevils (Boca Raton) – Fr., WR
Kyle Reardon (South Fork) – Fr., FB

WISCONSIN STOUT

Antawan Walker (Dwyer) – Sr., WR

NAIA COLLEGES

BELHAVEN

Jimmy Basford (John I. Leonard) – Soph., QB
Ben Chapman (Wellington) – Fr., LB
DirKyle Hall (Dwyer) – Fr., DL
Kyle Henry (John I. Leonard) – Sr., WR
Jon Nivard (Palm Beach Gardens) – Fr., OL
McKenzie Saint-Jean (Park Vista) – Jr., DL
Gary Wheeler (Summit Christian) – Fr., OL

BETHEL

Matt Speed (Dwyer) – Soph. (RS), DB

CAMPBELLSVILLE

Karl Charles (Glades Day) – Sr., DB
Worlson Corriolan (Fort Pierce Central) – Fr., LB
Sam Edwards (Fort Pierce Central) – Fr., DL
Wayne Stapleton (Martin County) – Fr., RB
Cedric Taylor (Glades Day) – Jr., CB

EDWARD WATERS

Jefferson Joseph (Treasure Coast) – Soph., DE
Marquis Fleming (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., RB
Bradley Parchment (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., DT
Alex Sierra (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Fr., K

MARIAN

Isaac Jean (Atlantic) – Soph., LB
Obed Jean (Atlantic) – Fr., LB

PIKEVILLE

Rodney Dantes (Centennial) – Jr., FS

UNION

Jeremy Baker (Palm Beach Gardens) – Fr. (RS) – DL

VIRGINIA UNION

Victor Bembry (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Fr., LB
Derek Parker (Boca Raton) – Jr., DB
Jerell Washington (Fort Pierce Westwood) – Soph., RB

WEST VIRGINIA TECH

Tim Campbell (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., TE
Matt Thomas (Palm Beach Lakes) – Fr., CB

WEBBER INTERNATIONAL

Robin Fatu (Palm Beach Central) – Fr., OL
Jonathan Hatcher (Jupiter) – Soph., CB
Jamaal Wallace (King’s Academy) – Fr., LB

* * *

JUNIOR COLLEGES/PREP SCHOOLS

ARIZONA WESTERN CC
Kenneth Shaw, Jr. (Dwyer) – DE
Terrell Williams (Boca Raton) – WR

COFFEYVILLE (KAN.) CC
Nu’Keese Richardson (Pahokee) – CB/KR

COPIAH LINCOLN (MISS.) CC
Jermaine Malcolm (Palm Beach Lakes) DB

EAST MISSISSIPPI CC
De’Joshua Johnson (Pahokee) – WR/KR

ELLSWORTH (IOWA) CC
Dexter Holmes (Pahokee) – WR

ERIE
Zedric Joseph (Palm Beach Central) – RB
Dan Louis (Lake Worth) – DB

FULLERTON (CALIF.)
Philippe Boisrond (Palm Beach Central) – DL

HIGHLAND (KAN.) CC
Tony Cornelius (Boca Raton) – RB

HINDS (MISS.) CC
Anthony Sheppard (Pahokee) – QB

HOLMES (MISS.) CC
David Ahola (Palm Beach Central) – RB

INDEPENDENCE (KAN.) CC
Evince Dossous (Fort Pierce Westwood) – DT
Eluzies Vil (Atlantic ) – LB

IOWA CENTRAL
Wilfette Aladin (Olympic Heights) – RB
Luc Bradley (Olympic Heights) – OL

JOLIET
Alonzo Bellamy (Palm Beach Lakes) – QB

MINNESOTA WEST
Marquel Edmonds (Palm Beach Central) – DL
Tony Fairweather (Summit Christian) – DB

MOUNT SAN JACINTO (CALIF.)
Craig Davis (Boynton Beach) – WR
Franex Dort (Santaluces) – RB
Jamar Jenkins (Santaluces) – DB
Manny Rathel (Santaluces) – DB
Endel Saingiles (Santaluces) DL
Wes Walker (Santaluces) – LB

NORTH DAKOTA COLL. OF SCIENCE
Luckson Cadet (Fort Pierce Westwood) – DE

NORTH IOWA
Brian Saunders (John I. Leonard) – LB

PALOMAR (CALIF.)

Winston Pinto (Pahokee) – DB

PASEDENA (CALIF.)

Omar Smith (Clewiston) – S

REDWOODS (CALIF.)
Terrell Howard (Treasure Coast) – RB
Terrence McIntyre (Clewiston) – RB

REEDLEY (CALIF.)

Derick Cook (Palm Beach Gardens) – DL

SALISBURY (CONN.)
Will Powers (Jupiter Christian) – RB

SANTA ROSA (CALIF.)
Cameron Machado (Jupiter) – K

SCOTTSDALE (ARIZ.) CC
Matt Franklin (Park Vista) – TE
Willie Hickman (Pahokee) – DB
Chad Lee (Park Vista) – DL
Jermaine Sherman (Centennial) – WR

SEQUOIAS (CALIF.)
J’Mayne Christian (Palm Beach Central) – WR

VICTOR VALLEY (CALIF.)
Dimitri Benoit (Pahokee) – LB

* * * *
GRADUATED TO NFL

Stanley Arnoux (Glades Day) – LB, New Orleans Saints
Anquan Boldin (Pahokee) – WR, Baltimore Ravens
Rashad Butler (Dwyer) – T, Houston Texans
John Carney (Cardinal Newman) – K, free agent
David Clowney (Atlantic) – WR, Carolina Panthers
Emanuel Cook (Palm Beach Gardens) – S, free agent
John Destin (Royal Palm Beach) – CB, Jacksonville Jaguars*
Rashaad Duncan (Glades Central) – DL, free agent
Abram Elam (Cardinal Newman) – S, Cleveland Browns
Heath Evans (King’s Academy) – FB, New Orleans Saints
Yamon Figurs (Fort Pierce Westwood) – KR/PR, free agent
Brandon Flowers (Atlantic) – CB, Kansas City Chiefs
Jacoby Ford (Cardinal Newman) – WR, Oakland Raiders
Pierre Garcon (John I. Leonard) – WR, Indianapolis Colts
Devin Hester (Suncoast) – WR/KR/PR, Chicago Bears
Santonio Holmes (Glades Central) – WR, New York Jets
James Lee (Glades Central) – T, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Ray McDonald, Jr. (Glades Central) – DE, San Francisco 49ers
Corey McIntyre (South Fork) – FB, Buffalo Bills
DaJuan Morgan (Suncoast) – S, Indianapolis Colts
Eric Moore (Pahokee) – DE, New England Patriots
Preston Parker (Atlantic) – WR, Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Randy Phillips (Glades Central) – S, Detroit Lions
Sabby Piscitelli (Boca Raton) – S, Cleveland Browns
Alphonso Smith (Pahokee) – CB, Detroit Lions
Antone Smith (Pahokee) – RB, Atlanta Falcons
Fred Taylor (Glades Central) – RB, New England Patriots
Larry Taylor (Glades Day) – WR, New York Jets*
Vince Wilfork (Santaluces) – NT, New England Patriots
Willie Young, Jr. (Palm Beach Gardens) – DE, Detroit Lions

*practice squad

All-time list: To see every Palm Beach County and Treasure Coast player who ever played in the NFL, click here and visit this page at Historic Palm Beach.

Sources: Palm Beach Post staff, college rosters, football-reference.com, newspapers and other news media.

Note: This list will no longer be updated. Click here for the 2011 version of this list.